Timbre Thermal Retreat
Revere, United States

Loading map...
$$
Mid-range
Session-booked
Access
Finnish
Sauna type
2025
Established
Cold PlungePoolAufgussPrivate
About
A small Sunday-only thermal program operating from the Gibson Point complex on the Revere waterfront, with a Finnish sauna, individual cold plunges, and a thermal pool. Each 75-minute session is guided and includes Aufguss-style ritual elements.
Good to know
- Cold plunge available on site: use it between rounds for the classic contrast cycle.
- Pool on site: works alongside the sauna for swim-and-sauna sessions or a longer cool-down between rounds.
- Runs aufguss sessions: a guided löyly ritual where an attendant fans the steam around the room on a schedule.
- Bookable as a private session: rent the room for your group rather than sharing with strangers.
Hours
- Sundays only, 10am & 11:30am sessions
Sundays only - 10am & 11:30am sessions
Common questions
Do I need to book Timbre Thermal Retreat?
Yes. Sessions are booked in advance, usually as a timed slot.
How much does Timbre Thermal Retreat cost?
Sessions are typically $25–50 a person.
Does Timbre Thermal Retreat have a cold plunge?
Yes. There is a cold plunge on site for contrast rounds.
When is Timbre Thermal Retreat open?
Typical hours are Sundays only, 10am & 11:30am sessions. Sundays only - 10am & 11:30am sessions.
When did Timbre Thermal Retreat open?
It opened in 2025.
